Questions and Answers


ForumMessagesMembers


 
Topics [ 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 ]AuthorPostsLast Post
gilroy
0
gilroy
2018-06-18
Thymeter
0
Thymeter
2018-06-13
MotVol
1
Rai11
2018-06-08
earthprime
0
earthprime
2018-05-21
Chivvy
5
bpaull
2018-05-15
Xinnia
2
bpaull
2018-05-15
jsj9406
2
bpaull
2018-05-15
Old7839118Z
3
bpaull
2018-05-15
ShannonCS
50
bpaull
2018-05-15
Docster
1
scarredlightning
2018-05-06
Old7839118Z
7
alias
2018-05-03
Docster
3
Nofy
2018-04-24
Nofy
1
Beej
2018-04-23
DraScuS
3
Beej
2018-04-23
Michaela1205
3
Z
2018-04-07
LIGHT-uhl
2
Z
2018-04-02
Lillian986
1
Z
2018-03-30
Raennik
20
Rue
2018-02-16
AnonDucky
0
AnonDucky
2018-02-04
hesawhitebuffalo
5
Artfunkel
2018-01-29
Confusedkk
4
scarredlightning
2018-01-27
philibert
8
scarredlightning
2018-01-27
CaptainShadow
9
CaptainShadow
2018-01-24
JusticeXXIX
0
JusticeXXIX
2018-01-22
scarredlightning
1
KeiganN
2018-01-06
Shintoga
8
scarredlightning
2018-01-04
Xinnia
1
scarredlightning
2017-12-28
CaptainShadow
1
scarredlightning
2017-12-28
Marutin
1
scarredlightning
2017-12-28
XdrTiger
7
scarredlightning
2017-12-28
komori
6
Gluskin
2017-12-27
[ 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 ]


ALEXITHYMIA .us .org .com .info Terms/Impressum [17:07:15]:UID:
english | deutsch


Alexithymia - emotional blindness - is a personal trait which affects roughly 10% of the population.

Alexithymia describes the difficulty of people to perceive and describe emotions of others and themselves. Most persons concerned are not aware about this deficit and usually they are just recognizing it in contact with others, especially close friends, within their family or their partner.

These pages should deliver additional information about Alexithymia and offer information for affected persons, relatives and generally interested people.